Staff Who's Who

Mrs J Young

Executive Headteacher

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs C Beechey

Deputy Headteacher (currently on maternity leave)

Inclusion Leader (SENCo/Pupil Premium) 

Senior Leadership Team

Mr M Hardy

Acting Deputy Headteacher (Quality of Education Development)

 

Senior Leadership Team

MRS MORRIS 1.jpg

Mrs D Morris

Pastoral and Safeguarding Manager

Leadership Team

 

 

Mrs E Flanders 

Year 5 Teacher

English and Global Learning Leader

Leadership Team

Mrs L Atherton

Year 4 Class Teacher

Art and Design & Technology Subject Champion

dan.JPG

Mr D Molyneux

Year 3 Class Teacher

Parish Spirit Subject Champion

 

Mr A Campbell

Year 6 Class Teacher

Physical Education Subject Champion

Miss M Dodd

Year 2 Class Teacher

Computing Subject Champion

 

Mrs H Moore

Acting Assistant Headteacher

Year 1 Teacher

Music Subject Champion 

Miss M Duggan - Teacher.jpg

Miss M Duggan

Reception Teacher

EYFS Champion

 

 

 

 

 

 

Miss R Warbrick

Nursery Teacher

MR CORCORAN 1.jpg

Mr B Corcoran (SPLASH Children's Art and Design)

Artist in Residence

MADAME WALLBANK 1.jpg

Madame J Wallbank (Primary Languages Network)

Specialist Languages Teacher - French

 

MRS DEVANEY 1.jpg

Mrs D Devaney

Specialist Music Teacher and Vocal Tutor

MRS EMMA JONES 1.jpg

Mrs E Jones

Specialist Dance Teacher

 

 

Mr M Gainford (PECO Sports)

Sports Coach

 

 

Learning Support Assistants

Mrs Allcoat

Level 3 LSA/Health and Wellbeing Champion

Mrs Denmade

Level 3 LSA/ Rainbow Room Lead Practitioner

Mrs N Roberts - Senior Teaching Assistant - Health & Wellbeing Champion.JPG

Mrs Roberts

 

Level 3 LSA/Health and Wellbeing Champion

 

Mrs Chapman

Level 2 LSA 

Mrs Clarkson

Level 2 LSA

Mrs Dillon-Hall

Level 2 LSA 

Mrs Longworth

Level 2 LSA

Mrs Halsall

Level 2 LSA

Mrs Ashbrook

Deputy Nursery Manager (currently on maternity leave)

Level 3 Nursery LSA

Miss Graham

Level 2 LSA 

Mrs J Morgan - Teaching Assistant.jpg

Mrs Morgan

Level 2 LSA

Mrs R Morris - Teaching Assistant.jpg

Mrs Morris

 

Level 3 LSA

Mrs H Casey - Teaching Assistant.JPG

Mrs Casey

 

Level 2 TA

Miss O'Dell

Level 2 LSA

Mrs Bunting

Level 2 LSA

Mrs Gittens

Level 2 LSA

Office Staff

Mrs Clare

School Business Manager

Leadership Team

Mrs Greenall

Administration Assistant

IT Support

 

The Little IT Company

Lunch Time Supervisors

Miss Dodd

Midday Supervisor

Miss McManus

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Cronin

Midday Supervisor

 

Mrs Conley

Catering Staff

 

Mrs Garrity

Catering Staff

Caretaker

 

TBA

Site Supervisor